P1 AquaX

AquaX is the fastest growing personal watercraft championship in the world. Its rapid growth is owed to a simple, yet challenging race format that appeals to today’s personal watercraft users.

This year the program will include the unveiling of a professional level race series and expansion of two further championships in the Great Lakes region of the USA and in Southeast Asia.

Cookie Policy

This web site uses “temporary cookies” so that the site remembers what other items are in your “shopping basket”. In this situation a cookie is a small data file containing a single number (and no personal information) this cookie is never re-used. When you close your browser (Internet Explorer/Firefox/Safari etc), the cookie is destroyed.

We also use Google Analytics on our web sites to count traffic visiting the site. This cookie does not know or record any of your personal information, it merely records which pages are visited.This site uses cookies. Cookies are small data tokens that are used to pass information from page to page as you visit a web site.

Due to the new General Data Protection Regulation Law (GDPR) coming into effect in May 2018, we have changed the way we ask for your information.

This website contains several forms and checkout pages which gather your contact information. This is used for a variety of different purposes:

1) For payment and delivery of items purchased in the online shop.
2) For subscribing to our occasional newsletters.
3) For entering Powerboat P1 events as a racer.
4) For responding to queries via our contact forms.
5) For registering and paying for P1 Membership

For online sales of tickets and merchandise, this web site gathers/stores the minimum information from the customer which is required for a credit card transaction. We never see your credit card information as this is processed on the payment gateway (PayPal for Europe and SquareUp for US transactions). This information is only ever used for your purchase and is stored on our UK servers. It is not passed on to other parties. Apart from the newsletter sign up, all forms have a slider allowing you to also opt-in to our email newsletter which will allow us to send you occasional emails with news on upcoming race events and the occasional competition or special offer. You will not be contacted by us if you chose to opt-out or unsubscribe at any time by clicking on the link at the bottom of the newsletter.

Contact Info
  • Address: Queen Anne Mansions
    86/87 Wimpole Street
    London W1G 9RL
    United Kingdom
  • Phone: +44 (0) 20 7935 4977
  • Email: info@powerboatp1.com

P1 AQUAX HALL OF CHAMPIONS

WE CELEBRATE OUR PAST & PRESENT

WORLD CHAMPIONS

2017 PRO WORLD  CHAMPION	#502	BRIAN BALDWIN  (USA)

2017 PRO WORLD CHAMPION #502 BRIAN BALDWIN (USA)

2018 PRO USA CHAMPION & RANKED WORLD  #1 RIDER SINCE JUNE 18 - CURRENT ERIC FRANCIS

2018 PRO USA CHAMPION & RANKED WORLD #1 RIDER SINCE JUNE 18 - CURRENT ERIC FRANCIS

2018 AM 300 USA CHAMPION	#175	YANIEL FIALLO

2018 AM 300 USA CHAMPION #175 YANIEL FIALLO

2018 PRO USA ROOKIE #105	CHRISTIAN DALY

2018 PRO USA ROOKIE #105 CHRISTIAN DALY

USA 2018 AM 200 CHAMPION #106 	JOSE LUIS GONZALEZ

USA 2018 AM 200 CHAMPION #106 JOSE LUIS GONZALEZ

2018 PRO/AM 300 GREAT LAKES CHAMPION | #361	ERIC LAGOPOULOS

2018 PRO/AM 300 GREAT LAKES CHAMPION | #361 ERIC LAGOPOULOS

2018 PRO/AM 200 GREAT LAKES CHAMPION |#101 EROL LANGE

2018 PRO/AM 200 GREAT LAKES CHAMPION |#101 EROL LANGE

2018 PRO SPRINT  CHAMPION #51	DAVID CABRERA

2018 PRO SPRINT CHAMPION #51 DAVID CABRERA

2018 USA SPORT CHAMPION	#29	ERIC DEGLAR

2018 USA SPORT CHAMPION #29 ERIC DEGLAR

2018 PRO ENDURO  EUROTOUR CHAMPION	#287	THOMAS FAVOLINI (F)

2018 PRO ENDURO EUROTOUR CHAMPION #287 THOMAS FAVOLINI (F)

2018 AM 300 UK & EUROTOUR  CHAMPION #555 CARL LOFTHOUSE

2018 AM 300 UK & EUROTOUR CHAMPION #555 CARL LOFTHOUSE

2018 AM 200 EUROTOUR CHAMPION | #44 MICKAEL LA GALL (FR)

2018 AM 200 EUROTOUR CHAMPION | #44 MICKAEL LA GALL (FR)

2018 KAWASAKI 15F EUROTOUR CUP CHAMPION | #31 YANNICK BERTHELOT   (FR)

2018 KAWASAKI 15F EUROTOUR CUP CHAMPION | #31 YANNICK BERTHELOT (FR)

2018 PRO SPRINT EUROTOUR CHAMPION	#272           JEREMY VOHLGEMUTH (FR)

2018 PRO SPRINT EUROTOUR CHAMPION #272 JEREMY VOHLGEMUTH (FR)

2018 SPRINT SE EUROTOUR CHAMPION	#87	THIBAUT OLIVIER (FR)

2018 SPRINT SE EUROTOUR CHAMPION #87 THIBAUT OLIVIER (FR)

2018 SPARK/EX WOMEN EUROTOUR CHAMPION | #33	CHRISTINA GARCIA  (SP)

2018 SPARK/EX WOMEN EUROTOUR CHAMPION | #33 CHRISTINA GARCIA (SP)

2018 JUNIOR EUROTOUR CHAMPION	#35	JACK WELLS (UK)

2018 JUNIOR EUROTOUR CHAMPION #35 JACK WELLS (UK)

2018 PRO ENDURO UK CHAMPION	#200	PHIL POPE

2018 PRO ENDURO UK CHAMPION #200 PHIL POPE

2018 AM 200 UK CHAMPION | #45 NIGEL WILLIAMS

2018 AM 200 UK CHAMPION | #45 NIGEL WILLIAMS

2018 SPRINT SE (SPARK/EX) CHAMPION | #30 	RYAN WILLOWS UK

2018 SPRINT SE (SPARK/EX) CHAMPION | #30 RYAN WILLOWS UK

2018 PRO SPRINT UK CHAMPION & EUROTOUR SPRINT 2-STROKE CHAMPION	#23	SIMON GILL

2018 PRO SPRINT UK CHAMPION & EUROTOUR SPRINT 2-STROKE CHAMPION #23 SIMON GILL

2018 AM SPRINT 2-STROKE UK CHAMPION | #21 	DYLAN GREEN

2018 AM SPRINT 2-STROKE UK CHAMPION | #21 DYLAN GREEN


2017 PRO CHAMPION | #502 BRIAN BALDWIN (USA)

WORLD RANKED #1 RIDERS

JUN 2018 – CURRENT | #911 ERIC FRANCIS (USA)
JUN 2017 – JUN 2017 | #46 CHRIS MACCLUGAGE (USA)
NOV 2016 - JUN 2017 | #119 AERO ASWAR (IDN)
AUG 2016 – NOV 2016 | #212 MIKE KLIPPENSTEIN (CAN)
JULY 2014 – AUG 2016 | #911 ERIC FRANCIS (USA)
JAN 2014 – JULY 2014 | #70 DAVE HUDDLESTON (UK)

AM ENDURO INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONS

2017 300 CHAMPION | #30 CARILTO DEL VALLE (USA)
2016 300 CHAMPION | #64 JOE HARVEY (UK)

2017 250 CHAMPION | #105 CHRISTIAN DALY (USA)
2016 250 CHAMPION | #35 JASON LESTER (USA)

2017 200 CHAMPION | #106 JOSE LUIS GONZALEZ (USA)
2016 200 CHAMPION | #927 JENNIFER NOLAN (USA)

USA PRO ENDURO CHAMPIONS

2018 PRO CHAMPION | #911 ERIC FRANCIS
2017 PRO CHAMPION | #46 CHRIS MACCLUGAGE
2016 PRO CHAMPION | #46 CHRIS MACCLUGAGE
2015 PRO/AM300 CHAMPION | #212 MIKE KLIPPENSTEIN
2014 PRO/AM 300 CHAMPION | #911 ERIC FRANCIS
2013 PRO/AM 300 CHAMPION | #711 KEVIN WASSUM

2018 PRO ROOKIE | #105 CHRISTIAN DALY
2017 PRO ROOKIE | #71 CHRIS SAXON

USA AM ENDURO FLORIDA SERIES CHAMPIONS

2018 AM 300 CHAMPION | #175 YANIEL FIALLO
2017 AM 300 CHAMPION | #710 CODY TETREAULT
2016 AM 300 CHAMPION | #71 CHRIS SAXON

2017 AM 250 CHAMPION | #571 KEVIN SULLIVAN
2016 AM 250 CHAMPION | #219 TOMMY OLSWANG
2015 PRO/AM 250 CHAMPION | #361 ERIC LAGOPOULOS
2014 PRO/AM 250 CHAMPION | #361 ERIC LAGOPOULOS
2013 PRO/AM 250 CHAMPION | #88 RON LEVY

2018 AM 200 CHAMPION | #106 JOSE LUIS GONZALEZ
2017 AM 200 CHAMPION | #123 ERIC DIAZ
2016 AM 200 CHAMPION | #128 DANIEL STEELE
2015 PRO/AM 200 CHAMPION | #999 TRAVIS ZIELASKO
2014 PRO/AM 200 CHAMPION | #57 ROB GREENWALD
2013 PRO/AM 200 CHAMPION | #41 KELLY BELVAL

2015 AM ROOKIE CHAMPION | #31 HECTOR TOLEDO
2014 AM ROOKIE CHAMPION | #970 SCOTT REEVES
2013 AM ROOKIE CHAMPION | #88 RON LEVY

USA SPRINT CHAMPIONS

2018 PRO SPRINT CHAMPION | #51 DAVID CABRERA
2017 PRO SPRINT CHAMPION | #51 DAVID CABRERA
2016 PRO SPRINT CHAMPION | #72 JOHNNY SMITH
2015 PRO SPRINT CHAMPION | #182 BROCK HARRIS
2014 PRO SPRINT CHAMPION | #75 KIRK BRITTO

2018 SPORT CHAMPION | #29 ERIC DEGLER
2017 SPORT CHAMPION | #13 SAM NEHME
2016 SPORT CHAMPION | #13 SAM NEHME
2015 SPORT CHAMPION | #72 JOHNNY SMITH

2018 SPARK CHAMPION | #35 JASON LESTER
2017 SPARK CHAMPION | #1 ERIC GABRYEL

2018 JUNIOR CHAMPION | #296 HADEN SKELLET
2017 JUNIOR CHAMPION | #296 HADEN SKELLET
2016 JUNIOR CHAMPION | #296 HADEN SKELLET

USA PRO/AM ENDURO GREAT LAKES SERIES CHAMPIONS

2018 PRO/AM 2018 300 CHAMPION | #361 ERIC LAGOPOULOS
2017 PRO/AM 300 CHAMPION | #477 JAY EDWORTHY
2016 PRO/AM 300 CHAMPION | #477 JAY EDWORTHY

2017 PRO/AM 250 CHAMPION | #105 CHRISTIAN DALY
2016 PRO/AM 250 CHAMPION | #571 KEVIN SULLIVAN

2018 PRO/AM 200 CHAMPION | #101 EROL LANGE
2017 PRO/AM 200 CHAMPION | #927 JENNIFER NOLAN
2016 PRO/AM 200 CHAMPION | #927 JENNIFER NOLAN

EUROPEAN CHAMPIONS

2018 PRO CHAMPION | #287 THOMAS FAVOLINI (FR)
2017 PRO CHAMPION | #64 JOSEPH HARVEY (UK)

2018 AM 300 CHAMPION | #555 CARL LOFTHOUSE (UK)
2017 AM 300 CHAMPION | #116 THOMAS BATISSE (MON)
2017 AM 250 CHAMPION | #57 NICK BROCKBANKS (UK)

2018 AM 200 CHAMPION | #44 MICKAEL LA GALL (FR)
2017 AM 200 CHAMPION | #44 TONI LUCIANO(FR)

2018 KAWASAKI 15F CUP CHAMPION | #31 YANNICK BERTHELOT (FR)

2018 PRO SPRINT CHAMPION | #JEREMY VOHLGEMUTH (FR)
2017 PRO SPRINT CHAMPION | #199 SIMON RAOULX (FR)

2018 PRO/AM SPRINT - 2-STROKE CHAMPION | #23 SIMON GILL (UK)
2017 PRO/AM SPRINT - 2-STROKE | #23 SIMON GILL (UK)

2018 SPARK/EX CHAMPION | #87 THIBAUT OLIVIER (F)
2017 SPARK/EX CHAMPION | #66 MAXIME BENOIT (F)

2018 JUNIOR SPRINT CHAMPION | #35 JACK WELLS (UK)
2017 JUNIOR SPRINT CHAMPION | #88JOAN SEVIL GENOVES (SP)

2018 SPARK/EX WOMEN CHAMPION | #33 CHRISTINA GARCIA (SP)
2017 SPARK/EX WOMEN CHAMPION | #16 JENNIFER HERVOUET (FR)

UK CHAMPIONS

2018 PRO CHAMPION | #200 PHIL POPE
2017 PRO CHAMPION | #64 JOSEPH HARVEY

2018 AM 300 CHAMPION | #555 CARL LOFTHOUSE
2017 AM 300 CHAMPION | #92 RICHARD CABLE
2016 PRO/AM 300 CHAMPION | #200 PHIL POPE
2015 PRO/AM 300 CHAMPION | #200 PHIL POPE
2014 PRO/AM 300 CHAMPION | #200 PHIL POPE
2013 PRO/AM 300 CHAMPION | #70 DAVE HUDDLESTON
2012 PRO/AM 300 CHAMPION | #666 RUSSELL MARMON
2011 PRO/AM 300 CHAMPION | #666 RUSSELL MARMON

2017 PRO/AM 250 CHAMPION | #57 NICK BROCKBANKS
2016 PRO/AM 250 CHAMPION | #133 RICHARD ROWE
2015 PRO/AM 250 CHAMPION | #83 DAMIEN EVANS
2014 PRO/AM 250 CHAMPION | #42 DUNCAN JOHNSTONE
2013 PRO/AM 250 CHAMPION | #44 MAT SHIPLEY
2012 PRO/AM 250 CHAMPION | #44 MAT SHIPLEY
2011 PRO/AM 250 CHAMPION | #70 DAVE HUDDLESTON

2018 PRO/AM 200 CHAMPION | #45 NIGEL WILLIAMS
2017 PRO/AM 200 CHAMPION | #555 CARL LOFTHOUSE
2016 PRO/AM 200 CHAMPION | #42 DUNCAN JOHNSTONE
2015 PRO/AM 200 CHAMPION | #35 DAVE LEE
2014 PRO/AM 200 CHAMPION | #83 DAMIEN EVANS
2013 PRO/AM 200 CHAMPION | #41 JOHN HEATH
2012 PRO/AM 200 CHAMPION | #50 KHRIS LEACH
2011 PRO/AM 200 CHAMPION | #42 DUNCAN JOHNSTONE

2016 ROOKIE CHAMPION | #146 PAUL HANDLEY
2015 ROOKIE CHAMPION | #67 LEWIS ROYLE
2014 ROOKIE CHAMPION | #35 DAVE LEE
2013 ROOKIE CHAMPION | #133 RICHARD ROWE
2012 ROOKIE CHAMPION | #50 KHRIS LEACH

2017 JUNIOR SPRINT CHAMPION | #08 LUCY GADSBY
2016 JUNIOR SPRINT CHAMPION | #08 LUCY GADSBY

2018 SPRINT SE (SPARK/EX) CHAMPION | #30 RYAN WILLOWS

2018 AM SPRINT CHAMPION | #21 DYLAN GREEN
2017 AM SPRINTCHAMPION | #212 REANNA WILSON
2016 AM SPRINTCHAMPION | #25 AARON ROWE
2015 AM SPRINT CHAMPION | #53 HARRY ROBINSON
2014 AM SPRINT CHAMPION | #87 PAUL TAYLOR
2013 AM SPRINT CHAMPION | #8 MICK PRITCHARD

2018 PRO SPRINT CHAMPION | #23 SIMON GILL
2018 PRO/AM SKI CHAMPION | #23 SIMON GILL
2017 PRO/AM SPRINTCHAMPION | #23 SIMON GILL
2016 PRO/AM SPRINT CHAMPION | #23 SIMON GILL
2015 PRO/AM SPRINT CHAMPION | #22 CAMERON GREEN
2014 PRO/AM SPRINT CHAMPION | #117 LEWIS GOODCHILD
2013 PRO/AM SPRINT CHAMPION | #69 LEE BERTRAM

MALAYSIAN CHAMPIONS

2016 PRO/AM 300 CHAMPION | #191 LIM HONG HAO
2016 PRO/AM 200 CHAMPION | #46 CHRIS KEASBERRY

2016 SPRINT CHAMPION | #444 HJ IDZAM N. HJ MASHUD
2016 SPARK CHAMPION | #611 MOHD DANIAL SHARIFF