P1 AquaX

AquaX is the fastest growing personal watercraft championship in the world. Its rapid growth is owed to a simple, yet challenging race format that appeals to today’s personal watercraft users.

This year the program will include the unveiling of a professional level race series and expansion of two further championships in the Great Lakes region of the USA and in Southeast Asia.

Cookie Policy

This web site uses “temporary cookies” so that the site remembers what other items are in your “shopping basket”. In this situation a cookie is a small data file containing a single number (and no personal information) this cookie is never re-used. When you close your browser (Internet Explorer/Firefox/Safari etc), the cookie is destroyed.

We also use Google Analytics on our web sites to count traffic visiting the site. This cookie does not know or record any of your personal information, it merely records which pages are visited.This site uses cookies. Cookies are small data tokens that are used to pass information from page to page as you visit a web site.

Contact Info

92

Richard Cable

P1 aqx Elite Racer

Richard Cable was the only rider in 2011 to defeat the Mighty Marmon. In 2012 Richard returned, but mechanical issues dogged his season and dropped him out of the top 3 standings. However he finished the season on a high winning the final race of the season and in 2013 he is a favourite to win the title. Richard is a seasoned racer previous results include:

2007 - Grand Prix of the Sea Endurance Championships - Isle of Wight

2011 Veteran R/A Champion - JSRA Championship

Ski

AquaX 300

Yamaha

FZR SVHO

Rider Info
Date of Birth

01 Nov 1967

Nickname

The Cable Guy

Home Town

Drighlington, Leeds

Nationality

United Kingdom

More
Occupation:

Electrical Engineer

Recent Photos of Richard Cable

Mouse over the images for more.

Richard Cable

Social Media!