P1 AquaX

AquaX is the fastest growing personal watercraft championship in the world. Its rapid growth is owed to a simple, yet challenging race format that appeals to today’s personal watercraft users.

This year the program will include the unveiling of a professional level race series and expansion of two further championships in the Great Lakes region of the USA and in Southeast Asia.

Cookie Policy

This web site uses “temporary cookies” so that the site remembers what other items are in your “shopping basket”. In this situation a cookie is a small data file containing a single number (and no personal information) this cookie is never re-used. When you close your browser (Internet Explorer/Firefox/Safari etc), the cookie is destroyed.

We also use Google Analytics on our web sites to count traffic visiting the site. This cookie does not know or record any of your personal information, it merely records which pages are visited.This site uses cookies. Cookies are small data tokens that are used to pass information from page to page as you visit a web site.

Contact Info

212

Mike Klippenstein

P1 aqx Elite Racer

Racing Career:

A professional racer, Mike has been racing for over 26 years. He currently holds 23 world titles.

He's the winningest racer in the field and reigning P1 AquaX champion. At 48, he is one of the strongest and fittest riders out there. Write him off at your peril.

Ski

AquaX Enduro Pro

Yamaha

GP1800

Rider Info
Date of Birth

01 Feb 1968

Nickname

Klipper

Home Town

Fort McMurray Alberta Canada and Lake Havasu Arizona

Nationality

Canada

Occupation

Racer

Career Highs

23 World Titles

Career Lows

More
Hobbies & interests

Additional hobbies include Moto X, Snowmobiling, Offshore Racing, All PWC racing, Surfing...Work hard to play harder.

Recent Photos of Mike Klippenstein

Mouse over the images for more.

Mike Klippenstein

 - P1 AquaX Race Crew Member
Social Media!
Sponsors:

Team Deans Factory Yamaha, Riva Motorsports, Queen Racing, R&D Racing, Fisher Power Line, Quakyense, Oakley, Blackfoot Motosports, McMurray TV, Gasket Technology, Skat-Trak, JetTrim, Devas Bling, Hurrican Industries, Addictive Behavior Motor Works, Blowsion, Kali Helmets